Login | Create an accountDiscussion Boards | Comments Stream
Grid | Table

Who's Coming

In-Person Attendees (332)

Jeremiah Frink
Monroe BOCES
Jenny Zagariello
Montclair Kimberley Academy
Patty Sinkler
Collegiate School
Colin Zwiebel
Olin College, Alight Learning
Lisa Thumann
CMSCE, Rutgers University
Emily Haines
Validus Preparatory Academy
Deon Metelski
Kent Place School
Martha Van Nuis
Friends Select School
Mathieu Plourde
University of Delaware
Bram Moreinis
The Empowered Teacher
Daniel Cunitz
The Crefeld School
Bob Mayfield
Kimberly Area Schools
Kathy Zamora
The College Board
Melissa Humphreys
Drexel University
Kathleen McClaskey
EdTech Associates
Eva Burns
Klem Road South Elementary School
Alyshia Olsen
Olin College, Alight Learning
Paul Kellermann
Mt. St. Joseph High School
Meghan Schaefer
Council Rock School District
Marco Morales
Olin College of Engineering & Alight
Joseph Conroy
National Writing Project
Josh Kallen
Philadelphia School District: Hunter School
Diane Kasaczun
Salisbury Township School District
Rick Tanski
Academy Online High School
Evan Morikawa
Olin College of Engineering & Alight Learning
John Calvert
Clarkstown Central School District
Cristina Alvarez
School District of Phila
Randy Ziegenfuss
Salisbury Township School District
Dennis Arms
The Haverford School
Jo-Ann Kerr
St. Mary Magdalen School
Delia Turner
The Haverford School
Ben Chun
Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
Cheryl Joloza
The Haverford School
Thomas Patten
The Hewitt School
John Tropin
Good Spirit School Division
Carol Kane
School Disrict of Philadelphia
Lorraine Bell
School District of Philadelphia
Bill Fitzgerald
FunnyMonkey
Lee Finkelstein
Drexel University
Andy Sen
High School of the Future
Eleanor Schuster
Ramapo Central School District
Sara Narva
The Crefeld School
Joan Cusano
Radnor Township School District
Claire Gallagher
Georgian Court University
Courtney Lewis
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School
Mark Perlman
School District of Philadelphia
David Shenk
author, The Genius in All of Us
Robert Allman
The Haverford School
Lisa Snyder
The Haverford School
Sam Morris
Cary Academy
Tom Harrison
Meredith Middle School
Katie Harrison
Meredith Middle School
Jeffrey Elkner
Governor's Career and Technical Academy
Jeremy Brueck
University of Akron
Joe Konecki
Cardinal O'Hara High School, Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Renee Hobbs
Temple University
Gary Alzomal
Good Spirit School Division
Bill Palmer
The Haverford School
Dan Slack
The Haverford School
Shelley Paul
Woodward Academy
Rene deBerardinis
Chestnut Hill Academy
Gina Marcel
The School at Columbia University
Nancy Reed
Collegiate School
don buckley
the school at columbia university
Tracey McGrath
School District of Philadelphia
Sarah Blattner
The Crefeld School
Robin Metaj
Great Oak Middle School
Larry Rosbach
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Mary Del Bianco
Holy Redeemer School
Dina Luciano
Constructivist Thinker
Frank Becker
Collegiate School
Sandra McClurken
School District of Philadelphia
Tamlyn Ebert
Wayne Highlands School District
Megan Connolly
The Haverford School
Erik Germanovich
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Peter Skillen
YMCA Academy
Brenda Sherry
Upper Grand DSB
Erica Budd
The Montclair Kimberley Academy
Rosanne Mistretta
Abington Friends School
Ellen O'Hara
Cardinal O'Hara HS
Jon Orech
Downers Grove South High School
Lorraine Orenchuk
Buncombe County Early College
Kimberly Brueck
Green Local Schools
Ed Allen
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Lauri Graybill
Central York School District
Brandon Lutz
School District of Philadelphia
Karen Blumberg
The School at Columbia University
Barbara Treacy
EDC/EdTech Leaders Online
Debbie Leslie
University of Chicago Center for Elementary Mathematics and Science Education
Christine DiPaulo
Chester County Intermediate Unit
Sean Musselman
Reading, MA Public Schools
Lori Sheldon
Wayne Highlands School District
Gus Segredo
NYC DoE
Caitlin Thompson
Science Leadership Academy
Karen Hurd
Collegiate School
Dana Lawit
The Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School
Jeffrey McClurken
University of Mary Washington
Nancy Caramanico
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Marie Booz
Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Tony Baldasaro
The Virtual Learning Academy Charter School
Rita Sorrentino
School District of Philadelphia
Christine Southard
Herricks UFSD
Erin Ells
Webster Central School District
Lori Burch
Monroe 2-Orleans BOCES and Hilton Central Schools
Kim Sivick
Chestnut Hill Academy
Sunil Reddy
Science Leadership Academy
Paul Allison
East-West School of International Studies, New York City Writing Project, and EdTechTalk's "Teachers Teaching Teachers"
Scott Schwister
Hamline University
William Brannick
Monsignor Bonner and Archbishop Prendergast Catholic High School
Diana Laufenberg
Science Leadership Academy, Philadelphia, PA
Colleen McGuire
Worcester Preparatory School
Meenoo Rami
Franklin Learning Center/Phila Writing Project
Jamie Reaburn Weir
Avon Maitland DSB
Robin Ellis
Powerful Learning Practice
Jeff O'Hara
Edmodo.com
Wendy Eiteljorg
The Shipley School
Patti Sullivan
Hilton Central School District
Carl Campion
Archmere Academy
Jim Schneider
Schenectady High School
Doug Levin
SETDA
Nicole Padula
School District of Philadelphia
Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach
Powerful Learning Practice and 21st Century Collaborative
Ted Sadtler
The Westminster Schools
Janet Middleton
Philadelphia School District
Dana Smith
Greensboro Day School
Melinda Miller
Willard East Elementary
Travis Wood
Fairport Central School District
Edward Foote
Fairport Central School District
Sean Nash
Saint Joseph School District
Leif Gustavson
Arcadia University
Vanessa Scanfeld
MixedInk
Kat Goodale
The Linden School, Toronto, ON
Lauren Bott
St. Mary Magdalen School
Adam Houghton
SAU 23 (NH)
Laura Blankenship
The Baldwin School
Carolyn Williams
School Distriction of Philadelphia
Glenda Darby
Philadelphia School District
Julia Fallon
The Crazy Idea Factory
Rick Toone
MobiStories
Deidre Farmbry
Independent consultant / Lehigh University Professor of Practice
Ben Hazzard
Program Consultant: Assessment & Evaluation, K - 12 (Lambton Kent District School Board)
Denise Milam
Williamstown Middle School
Patrick Larkin
Burlington High School
Scott Snyder
West Shore SD
Bethany Smith
College of Education @ NC State University
Andrew Marcinek
Montgomery Co. Community College
Mark Miles
Science Leadership Academy
Rebecca Rouse
Waterloo Region DSB
Yoon Soo Lim
Montgomery School
Lucy Gray
University of Chicago Center for Elementary Mathematics and Science Education
Josh Allen
Papillion-La Vista Schools
Ron Millar
Waterloo Region DSB
Paula White
Albemarle County Schools
Holly Shaw
Philadelphia School District
Mark Carls
CA BOCES
Ann Johnston
Lincoln Intermediate Unit #12
Rodd Lucier
Regina Mundi College, LDCSB
Nick Sauers
CASTLE, Iowa State University
Tracy Rudzitis
The Computer School
Chris Bigenho
Greenhill School
Cathy Brophy
SAU 56
Steve Sokoloski
Mansfield Public Schools
Marsha Sokoloski
Tourtellotte Memorial High School
Marie Scearce
Bartram High School
Seth Horwitz
Philly NetSquared, and CommuniShare
Janice Conger
Methacton School District
Nancy White
Academy School District 20
Kay McNulty
Perth Amboy Public Schools
Nancy Blair
Blair Consulting
David Beyer
Salisbury Middle School
Greg Thompson
View From the Back Row
Melissa Techman
Albemarle County Public Schools
Debra Garcia
Fredericksburg Academy
Susan Carter Morgan
Powerful Learning Practice
Carolyn Demefack
Bank Street College School for Children
Shelly Blake-Plock
TeachPaperless / John Carroll School / High Zero Foundation
Steve Hargadon
Elluminate
Andrea Zellner
Red Cedar Writing Project: Michigan State University
Martin Rayala
andDESIGN magazine
Kyle Simon
South Western High School
Christian Long
Be Playful
Basil Kolani
The Dwight School
Karen Szymusiak
Glacier Ridge Elementary
Tim Best
Science Leadership Academy
Tyrone Kidd
Science Leadership Academy
Sarah Edson
The Ethel Walker School
Page Lennig
Waynflete School
Dianne Krause
Wissahickon School District
Michael Wacker
Denver Public Schools
Cal Armstrong
UToronto / OISE / Appleby College
Tim Hoffman
Hilbert High School
Maureen Tumenas
Berkshire Country Day School
Elissa Hoffman
Appleton East High School
Barbara McLaughlin
Ottawa Carleton DSB
Kevin Jarrett
Northfield Community School
Christy Green
Medford Township School District
Chris Lehmann
Science Leadership Academy
Linda Nitsche
Owen J. Roberts School District
Cathy Higgins
NH Department of Education
Shelley Krause
Rutgers Preparatory School
Martha Burtis
University of Mary Washington
Susan Owens
Cabarrus County School System Concord, NC
Patrick Woodburn
Science Leadership Academe
Dean Shareski
Prairie South School Division
Sarah Hanawald
Greensboro Day School
Laura Webber
Roland Park Country School
Lisa Nielsen
The Innovative Educator Blog
Paul Bogush
Moran Middle School, Wallingford, CT
Becky Fisher
Albemarle County (VA) Public Schools
Robert Rowe
private music instructor
Karen Ditzler
Capital Area Intermediate Unit
Jeremiah Patterson
Riverdale School District
Ryan Folmer
Mt. St. Joseph High School
Mary Beth Hertz
Alliance for Progress Charter Shool
Ben Wilkoff
Douglas County School District
George Veletsianos
University of Texas at Austin
Alec Couros
University of Regina
sylvia martinez
Generation YES
Megan Howard
Trinity School
Paul Oh
National Writing Project
Liz Davis
Belmont Hill School
Alice Barr
Yarmouth High School / SEEDlings
Danja Mahoney
Reading Memorial High School
Jamie Fath
CASTLE, Iowa State University
Silvia Tolisano
Langwitches Blog
Rose di Benedetto
Shipley School
John Sole
Guerilla Educators
Damon Mollenkopf
Westerville, OH
Katie Pabarue
Collegiate School
Dolores Gende
Parish Episcopal School
John Fladd
Deerfield Community School
Ted Bongiovanni
New York University
Al Tucker
Center for Arts & Technology, Pickering Campus
Jason Schrage
Horsesheads School District
Beth Still
ESU13 and Platte Valley Technology and Learning Initiative
Deven Black
Castle Hill School MS127
Brooke Ross
Methacton School District
Ty Yost
Luzerne Intermediate Unit 18
Leslie Davison
Summit School District
Brian C. Smith
Monroe #1 BOCES/NYSCATE
David Warlick
The Landmark Project
Maryann Molishus
Council Rock School District
Jon Becker
Virginia Commonwealth University
Ryan Wassink
Corning Area School District
Jennifer Orr
Fairfax County Public Schools
Cary Harrod
Forest Hills Schools
Jeff Windsor
Schoolwires, Inc.
Michelle Krill
South Western School District
Samantha Morra
Montclair Public Schools
Paul Wood
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Kelly Thieret
South Burlington School District
Jim Meredith
Archdiocese of Philadelphia: Archbishop Ryan High School
Dan Callahan
Burlington Public Schools
Jenny Luca
Toorak College (Melbourne, Australia)
Cheri Toledo
Illinois State University
Roger Lemelin
OCDSB (Ottawa, Canada)
Maria Knee
Deerfield Community School
Laura Deisley
The Lovett School
Ann Leaness
School District of Philadelphia
Beth Lloyd
Watertown Public Schools
Lisa Parisi
Herricks UFSD
Kristen Swanson
The School District of Springfield Township
Jackie Gerstein
Argosy and Boise State Universities
Tim Stahmer
Fairfax County Public Schools
Zoe Branigan-Pipe
Hamilton Wentworth District School Board
Meredith Stewart
Cary Academy
Jason Kern
The Oakridge School
Will Richardson
Powerful Learning Practice
Jason Ramsden
Ravenscroft School
Adam Provost
Burr and Burton Academy, Manchester, VT
Angela Cunningham
Bullitt Central HS, KY
Hadley Ferguson
Springside School
Gerald Aungst
School District of Cheltenham Township
Carey Pohanka
Fredericksburg Academy
Diane Cordell
Retired NYS Teacher/Librarian
Nelly Cardinale
Brevard Community College
Stephen Ransom
Nazareth College of Rochester
Chris Champion
PA e-Learning for Educators
Sarah Sutter
Wiscasset High School, Wiscasset, Maine
Jaclyn Calder
SCDSB, Penetang ON
Dave Bill
Be Playful
Jeff Kessler
Science Leadership Academy
Marcie Hull
Science Leadership Academy
Rachel Hallowell
Science Leadership Academy

Online Attendees (476)

Hellen Harvey
BOOKER HIGH SCHOOL
Alison Anderson
Teacher
DODIE Ballard
Clover High School
Tina Mozingo
Lamar County Schools
Gina Stefanini
Brookline Public Schools
Jennifer Der Yuen
Woodland School
Deborah Escobar
Gifted Teacher, Middle School
Cindy McGarrahan
Seaside Elementary School
Diane Hammond
YES I Can! Science
Charlene Chausis
Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Roxanne Clement
DE star educator, SJSU, CSLA, eCoach, Bay Farm School
Scott Perloff
Milken Community High School
Kevin Bolster
MIT Student
Teri Ryan-Szott
Office of Catholic Education
Robin Galloway
University of Northern Iowa
Colin Harris
York Region District School Board
Cliff Thompson
Freed-Hardeman University
Wayne Griffin
University of Southern Maine
William Farren
Education for Well-being
Danielle Stinson
Regina Public Schools
Michelle Workman
Sutherland Secondary
Adriese Williams
Durham Public Schools
Stephen Jenkins
Retired
Derrick Willard
Providence Day School
Derek Hyland
Lloydminster Public School Division
Katy Scott
Monterey Bay Aquarium
Peter Goetz
Kent Middle School
Laura Nasto
Green Hills School
Gideon Burton
Brigham Young University
Rick Weible
Marshall University
Carolyn Stanley
Amity Regional District #5
Sherri Miller
West York Area School District
Susan Socha
Fairfax County Public Schools
Tavis Bogue
Cornell School District
Sarah Coble
Kinard Elementary
pam moran
Albemarle Schools
Corin Long
H-J ISD
Diane Santurri
Johnson and Wales University
Andreas Christodoulou
Qatar Academy
Elizabeth Sky-McIlvain
Freeport Middle School
Michele Gutierrez
Durham Academy
charlie wilson
Academic Research
Larry Jeffryes
NMSTE and RETA
Laura Pearle
Hackley School
Kim Thomas
AzTEA & Madison School District
Jane Lofton
Lindero Canyon Middle School
Heidi Barker
Post University
Esther Wojcicki
Palo Alto High School Journalism
Matt Rosebrough
Willard R-2 Schools
David Britten
Godfrey-Lee Public Schools
Vita Rice
Tioga Hills Elementary
Kelly Waterman
Tioga Hills Elementary
John Howell
Tioga Hills Elementary
Dawn Chan
The Linden School
Russell Clough
O'Donnell Middle School
Beth Adamczyk
Buffalo Seminary
Beatrice Alves
Passaporte Internacional
Jane Greenspun
Haverford School District
Pamela Livingston
Chestnut Hill College
georges blanc
Helioparc
Alexander (Sandy) McDonald
Principal - Grande Prairie Public School District
Heike Philp
LANCELOT School GmbH
Samuel Reed
SriiiConsutling
Cindy Marston
The Principia School
Vicky Sedgwick
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Anderson Carl
Goodhue Public Schools
Fay Ortiz Golden
Southern Tioga School District
Jared Ward
Canyons School District
Janet Scannell
Bryn Mawr College
Ron King
North Thurston Public School
David Wees
Stratford Hall
Telannia Norfar
Northwest Classen High School
Sue Foley
Education Queensland
Debbie Evans
Macquarie ICT Innovations Centre
Loc Nguyen
University of Science
Chris Markley
Washington Elementary School
Kathleen Norris
Senior Project? Center
Ben Wildeboer
Fitch High School
Judith Beaver
Punahou School
Pat Whitehouse
York University, York Region DSB
Gordon Bynum
Providence Day School
Connie Lindsey
ESC Region XV
Jerri Davenport
The Principia School
Christine Stoller
Silver Lake College
Leslie Stryker
Fryeburg Academy
Sabine Fleshner
Millard Public Schools
Melissa Smith
Presbyterian Day School
Kristin Tarnas
Hawai'i Preparatory Academy
Keith Webster
University of Victoria
Barb Bodley
Otto Armleder Memorial Education Center
Robert LaBanca
Cranston Public Schools
Dominic Giegerich
CAM High School
Suzan Brandt
Mountain Brook Schools
joe bustillos
Full Sail University
Doug Peterson
Greater Essex County District School Board
Brian Gall
Berks Technical Institute
Janet Fox
Presbyterian School
Lisa Cook
Teacher
Foust Pam
Chittenden East Supervisory
jeff greenslade
Chemistry Teacher
Andrew Lawrence
Hicksville MS/HS
Maryanne Burgos
State U. of NY at Buffalo
Susan Warner
University of Alaska
LaNita Kirby
Rowan Cabarrus Community College
Susan Cato
CompTIA
Mark Davis
Facing History & Ourselves
Adrian Portland
Pottsville Area High School
Aimee Miritello
Globe University
David Berg
The Met Sacramento High School/The National Outdoor Leadership School
Dana LePoidevin
Principia School
Bob Farrace
National Association of Secondary School Principals
Shelley Hancock
Stanly Community College
virginia alberti
ITIse LST B.CASTELLI
Denise Clarke-Hang
St. Gianna Catholic Health Academy
Nic Finelli
School District Five
Robert Pollard
Information Habitat: Where Information Lives
Cheryn Rowell
Stanly Community College
Carmin Karasic
Lesley University
cassie scharber
University of Minnesota
Andrette Duncan
Prince George's County Public Schools
Gordon Dahlby
Ed Tech Policy and Leadership
Lucas Cioffi
AthenaBridge.Org
Vicki Moulson
College of the Albemarle
Charlotte Morris
Education
Joyce Paisley
Broadview Middle School
Christine Seideman
Boise State University
Noreen Strehlow
Phoenix Elementary School District #1
Kathy Starkey
The Edge Academy
Carlos Goncalves
University of Brasilia
De La Rosa Elena
Houston ISD
Eric Langhorst
South Valley Jr High
Cynthia Hughes
Springfield School District
Jessica Kos
Pittsburgh Public Schools
Carl Gaines
Chalmette High School
Dee James
Ouray School District
Ken Pruitt
Riverview IU6
David Wright
Randall High School
Rita Oates
ePals
Caroline Blackwell
University School of Nashville
Eddie Mensah
Steppingstone Scholars Inc
Linda McCray
Catawba County Schools
Marci Van Inwagen
Dana Hall School
Marcela Summerville
Spanish Workshop for Children
Drew McAllister
Parkway School District
Gail Petri
Library of Congress
Sharon Ellner
21st Century Academy
Blanca Duarte
LogicWing
Missy Riddles
Yukon Public Schools
Jim Lerman
Kean University
Karl Schaefer
Durham Academy
Kathi Stevens
Road2MySuccess
Debora Stewart
Palm Beach Atlantic University
Bruce Barker
Vantage Point H.S., UC Denver
David Brudzinski
Colorado Rocky Mountain School
David Bell
Horry County Schools
Dennis Frye
Rockingham County Schools
Jean Kiekel
University of Houston
Erin Maney
USF Polytechnic
Jen Groff
Futurelab
Kim Burroughs
Jericho Elementary School
Manasseh Lee
El Centro College
Mark Hall
Developer
Carolyn Faulkner-Beitzel
Academy Park High School
Todd Williamson
Broad Creek Middle School
Brian James
Globe Univeristy
Philip Cummings
Millington Central High School (TN)
John Cioffi
St. Albans City School
Sharon Elin
Chesterfield Co. Public Schools
Geoff Turrell
Excellence in Cities
Gayleen Jackson
QSITE Education Queensland
Lisa Mireles
Kauai Pacific School
Luiz Augusto Verona
Cepaf - Epagri
JOYCE MCCREE
Dr. E. Alma Flagg School
xiuli zhuang
Beijing Normal University
Bron Stuckey
Innovative Educational Ideas
Borivoj Brdicka
Charles University Faculty of Education
Vance Stevens
Webheads in Action
Sam Black
Lubbock High School
John Turner
Qatar Academy
Gary Hunt
Thompson Rivers University
Wendy Fisher
Elk Lake School District
Jan Smith
Comox Valley School District
Gerald Crisci
Scarsdale Public Schools
Rob McDonald
S.V.S.D. (Grade Two)
Jen Simon
John Witherspoon Middle School
Sheila Adams
Rye Jr. High School
Bryan Wilson
EKU: Model Lab School
Shelly Locke
Katy ISD
Edwards Lesley
Seycove Secondary School
monika hardy
TSD Innovation Lab
Gord Atkinson
West Central High School
Rena Shifflet
Illinois State University
Nan Andrews
Rhinelander High School
Martha Morrill
School Educator
Mike Trump
Cabarrus County Schools
Jason Goodreau
Sacred Heart - Griffin High School/Eastern Illinois University
Christopher McEnroe
Tabor Academy
Ray Jones
Qatar Academy, Qatar Foundation
Michael Walker
Edina Public Schools
Meghan Scheib
Fairport Central School District
Thad Haines
Jackson High School
Jacob Backon
Kiski School
Anita Jankovic
Faculty of philosophy
Bud Hunt
St. Vrain Valley School District
Barbara Bray
My eCoach
Peter Olsen
SOCSD
Michelle Sechler
Willard R-II
Valerie Becker
West Tisbury School
David Kampmann
Southeast Technical Institute
Silvina Orsatti
The Kiski School
frank fucile
Vancouver Island University
Jeff Johnson
Edmonton Catholic Schools
Rob Johnson
La Salle College High School
Nicole Lakusta
Parkland School Division #70
Ravi Bala
Independent Consultant
Jeff Branzburg
Teaching Matters, Inc
Bill Gaskins
Berkeley County School District
James O'Hagan
The Cove School
Joe Virant
Katy Independent School District
BJ Berquist
Tapped In
Karina Linch
BrainPOP
Diane Doersch
Neenah Joint School District
Randy Hansen
National Louis University
Phyllis Chesley
The Tech Coach LLC
Wendy Smith
Webster Central School District
Suzanne Whisler
Educational Service Unit #4
Susie Highley
Creston Middle School
Cyndi Danner-Kuhn
Kansas State University
gibson chris
middle school 80x
Patti Chappell
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School
Ruth Cohenson
Leeds Ave School
Karen LaBonte
Teachers College, Columbia University
Sally Arnold
Peace River School Division #10
Andrew Goodin
Soldan International Studies High School
Elisa Waingort
Dalhousie Elementary School
Julie Cunningham
Berthoud Elementary School
Beth Billett
Los Angeles Unified School District
Cathy Stutzman
Hunterdon Central Regional High School
mark richardson
Indian Hill Schools
Sara Downs
Universite du Quebec a Trois-Rivieres
Sue Hellman
Wilkes/Discovery Instructional Media Program
John Goldsmith
Fraser Valley DE School
Michael Meechin
Innovate Education
Cindy Dunagan
K12 Ed
Gregory Louie
Duke School
Chad Sansing
Community Public Charter School
John Pederson
The Future
Megan Palevich
Montgomery School
Jill Galloway
New Tech High @ Coppell
Danita Russell
Lee County Schools
Paul Cancellieri
Durant Road Middle School
Allison Williams
Collegiate School
Honor Moorman
The International School of the Americas
Eli Lesser
University of Pennsylvania
Dennis Richards
innovation3 / Teachers21
Brenda Dyck
Calgary Regional Consortium
Karen Gerstner
retired! (as of Feb. 1)
Bryan Hughes
North Vancouver School District
Cindy Brock
Presbyterian Day School
Bill Connaghan
Valley Center-Pauma Unified School District
kathy redford
Los Angeles Unified School District
Beth Woof
Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board
Laurie Bartels
Rye Country Day School
Paula Naugle
Jefferson Parish Public Schools
Karen Chichester
Jefferson High School (MI)
Gia DeSelm
Jeffco Public Schools
Shayne Russell
Olson Middle School
Robb Sloan
Taipei American School
Elyse Eidman-Aadahl
National Writing Project
Alice Yucht
Alice in InfoLand
kathy shields
Fulton County Schools, GA
Peggy George
AzTEA, ISTE,Classroom 2.0LIVE, EdTechTalk
Amanda Marrinan
St John Vianney's Primary School (Brisbane, Australia)
Erica Roberts
Woodridge School DIstrict 68
Chris Fancher
Manor New Tech High School
Fred Bartels
Rye Country Day School
Frank Stonehouse
Divergent Learner
Margo Jantzi
Cub Run Elementary School
Tim Hawes
Ottawa-Carleton District School Board
Madell Dobrushin
Richland County School District One
Cathy Nelson
Independent
Ryon Coleman
Devnuts