Login | Create an accountDiscussion Boards | Comments Stream
Grid | Table

Who's Coming

In-Person Attendees (332)

Photo Name Affiliation Location
Jeremiah Frink Monroe BOCES Rochester, NY
Jenny Zagariello Montclair Kimberley Academy Montclair, NJ
Patty Sinkler Collegiate School Richmond, VA
Colin Zwiebel Olin College, Alight Learning Olin College, MA
Lisa Thumann CMSCE, Rutgers University
Emily Haines Validus Preparatory Academy Bronx, New York
Deon Metelski Kent Place School Summit, NJ
Martha Van Nuis Friends Select School Philadelphia, PA
Crista Collins
George Lewis
Mathieu Plourde University of Delaware Newark, DE
Bram Moreinis The Empowered Teacher Kingston, NY
Daniel Cunitz The Crefeld School Philadelphia, PA
Bob Mayfield Kimberly Area Schools Wisconsin
Stephanie Smith
Kathy Zamora The College Board New York, NY
Melissa Humphreys Drexel University Philadelphia, PA
Gavin Deborah
Kathleen McClaskey EdTech Associates Amherst, NH
Eva Burns Klem Road South Elementary School Webster, NY
Alyshia Olsen Olin College, Alight Learning Boston, MA
Paul Kellermann Mt. St. Joseph High School Baltimore, MD
Meghan Schaefer Council Rock School District Newtown, PA
Marco Morales Olin College of Engineering & Alight Boston, MA
Joseph Conroy National Writing Project Rutgers University, New Brunswick, NJ
Josh Kallen Philadelphia School District: Hunter School
Diane Kasaczun Salisbury Township School District Allentown, PA
Rick Tanski Academy Online High School Colorado Springs, CO
Evan Morikawa Olin College of Engineering & Alight Learning Boston, MA
John Calvert Clarkstown Central School District New City, NY
Cristina Alvarez School District of Phila Hunter School
Randy Ziegenfuss Salisbury Township School District Allentown, PA
Dennis Arms The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Jo-Ann Kerr St. Mary Magdalen School Wilmington, DE
Delia Turner The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Dan Holtzman
Ben Chun Galileo Academy of Science & Technology San Francisco
Cheryl Joloza The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Thomas Patten The Hewitt School New York, NY
John Tropin Good Spirit School Division Yorkton Saskatchewan Canada
Carol Kane School Disrict of Philadelphia 440 N Broad Street
Lorraine Bell School District of Philadelphia
Bill Fitzgerald FunnyMonkey Portland, OR
Michael Springer
Lee Finkelstein Drexel University Philadelphia, PA
Andy Sen High School of the Future
Kara Cleffi
Eleanor Schuster Ramapo Central School District Suffern, NY
Sara Narva The Crefeld School Philadelphia, PA
Joan Cusano Radnor Township School District Wayne, PA
Claire Gallagher Georgian Court University Lakewood, NJ
Courtney Lewis Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Kingston PA
Mark Perlman School District of Philadelphia Philadelphia
David Shenk author, The Genius in All of Us Brooklyn, New York
Robert Allman The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Lisa Snyder The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Sam Morris Cary Academy Cary, NC
Tom Harrison Meredith Middle School Middletown, DE
Katie Harrison Meredith Middle School Middletown, DE
Jeffrey Elkner Governor's Career and Technical Academy Arlington, VA
Jeremy Brueck University of Akron Akron, Ohio
Joe Konecki Cardinal O'Hara High School, Archdiocese of Philadelphia Springfield, PA
Renee Hobbs Temple University Philadelphia PA
Gary Alzomal Good Spirit School Division Yorkton, Saskatchewan Canada
Bill Palmer The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Dan Slack The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Shelley Paul Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA
Rene deBerardinis Chestnut Hill Academy Philadelphia, PA
Philip Vinogradov
Gina Marcel The School at Columbia University New York
Jon Penninton
Nancy Reed Collegiate School Richmond, Virginia
don buckley the school at columbia university manhattan
Tracey McGrath School District of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA
Sarah Blattner The Crefeld School Philadelphia, PA
Robin Metaj Great Oak Middle School Oxford, CT
Hannah Feldman
Larry Rosbach Cardinal O'Hara High School Springfield, PA
Mary Del Bianco Holy Redeemer School Kensington,MD
Dana Patterson
Dina Luciano Constructivist Thinker Philadelphia, PA
Frank Becker Collegiate School Richmond, Virginia
Louis Mazza
Sandra McClurken School District of Philadelphia Philadephia, PA
Tamlyn Ebert Wayne Highlands School District Honesdale, PA
Megan Connolly The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Andrew Forgrave HPEDSB Ontario, Canada
Erik Germanovich Cardinal O'Hara High School Springfield, Pa
Peter Skillen YMCA Academy Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Brenda Sherry Upper Grand DSB Guelph, ON Canada
Erica Budd The Montclair Kimberley Academy Montclair NJ
Jesse Spevack
Debbie Miller
Rosanne Mistretta Abington Friends School Jenkintown, PA
Carol Roth
Ellen O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara HS Springfield, PA
Jon Orech Downers Grove South High School Downers Grove, IL
Lorraine Orenchuk Buncombe County Early College Asheville, NC
Kimberly Brueck Green Local Schools Northeast Ohio
Ed Allen Cardinal O'Hara High School Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Celeste Hopkins
Lauri Graybill Central York School District York, PA
Brandon Lutz School District of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA
Karen Blumberg The School at Columbia University New York City
Barbara Treacy EDC/EdTech Leaders Online
Debbie Leslie University of Chicago Center for Elementary Mathematics and Science Education Chicago, IL
Christine DiPaulo Chester County Intermediate Unit Phoenixville, PA
Sean Musselman Reading, MA Public Schools Reading, MA
Lori Sheldon Wayne Highlands School District Honesdale, PA
Elizabeth Alderton
Gus Segredo NYC DoE
Caitlin Thompson Science Leadership Academy
Karen Hurd Collegiate School Richmond, Virginia
Cameron Green
Dana Lawit The Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School Brooklyn, NY
Bill Ferriter
Jeffrey McClurken University of Mary Washington Fredericksburg, VA
Nancy Caramanico Archdiocese of Philadelphia Philadelphia
Marie Booz Virginia Beach City Public Schools Virginia Beach, VA
Tony Baldasaro The Virtual Learning Academy Charter School Exeter, NH
Rita Sorrentino School District of Philadelphia Overbrook Elementary
Christine Southard Herricks UFSD New York
Erin Ells Webster Central School District Webster, NY
Lori Burch Monroe 2-Orleans BOCES and Hilton Central Schools Hilton, NY
Kim Sivick Chestnut Hill Academy Philadephia
Joe Bires
Sunil Reddy Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA
Paul Allison East-West School of International Studies, New York City Writing Project, and EdTechTalk's "Teachers Teaching Teachers" New York, NY, USA
Scott Schwister Hamline University Saint Paul, Minnesota
Jason Epstein Newtown, PA
Sherri Freedman
William Brannick Monsignor Bonner and Archbishop Prendergast Catholic High School Drexel Hill, Pa
Diana Laufenberg Science Leadership Academy, Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia, PA
Kevin Hogan
Louise Maine
Colleen McGuire Worcester Preparatory School Berlin, MD
Meenoo Rami Franklin Learning Center/Phila Writing Project Philadelphia
Jamie Reaburn Weir Avon Maitland DSB Ontario, Canada
julie lachance ejulez Concord, NC
Robin Ellis Powerful Learning Practice
Jeff O'Hara Edmodo.com Chicago, IL
Wendy Eiteljorg The Shipley School Bryn Mawr, PA
Patti Sullivan Hilton Central School District Hilton, NY 14468
Carl Campion Archmere Academy Claymont, DE
Jim Schneider Schenectady High School Schenectady, NY
Doug Levin SETDA Washington, DC
Nicole Padula School District of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA
Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach Powerful Learning Practice and 21st Century Collaborative Virginia Beach, Va
Ted Sadtler The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA
Janet Middleton Philadelphia School District
Whitney Hoffman
Dana Smith Greensboro Day School Greensboro, NC
Melinda Miller Willard East Elementary Willard,MO
Richard Russell
Travis Wood Fairport Central School District Fairport, NY
Edward Foote Fairport Central School District Fairport, NY
Sean Nash Saint Joseph School District Saint Joseph, Missouri
Leif Gustavson Arcadia University Glenside, PA
Vanessa Scanfeld MixedInk New York, NY
Kat Goodale The Linden School, Toronto, ON
Lauren Bott St. Mary Magdalen School Wilmington, Delaware
Adam Houghton SAU 23 (NH)
Laura Blankenship The Baldwin School Bryn Mawr, PA
Carolyn Williams School Distriction of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA
Glenda Darby Philadelphia School District
Kristin Hokanson
Julia Fallon The Crazy Idea Factory Somewhere in my head.
Rick Toone MobiStories Solebury Pa
Deidre Farmbry Independent consultant / Lehigh University Professor of Practice Philadelphia, PA
Ben Hazzard Program Consultant: Assessment & Evaluation, K - 12 (Lambton Kent District School Board)
Denise Milam Williamstown Middle School Williamstown New Jersey
Patrick Larkin Burlington High School Burlington, MA
Scott Snyder West Shore SD Lewisberry, PA
Bethany Smith College of Education @ NC State University Raleigh, NC
Andrew Marcinek Montgomery Co. Community College Philadelphia, PA
Mark Miles Science Leadership Academy
Rebecca Rouse Waterloo Region DSB Kitchener, Ontario
Yoon Soo Lim Montgomery School Chester Springs
Lucy Gray University of Chicago Center for Elementary Mathematics and Science Education Chicago, IL
Josh Allen Papillion-La Vista Schools Papillion, NE
Ron Millar Waterloo Region DSB Kitchener, ON
Paula White Albemarle County Schools Charlottesville, VAt
Holly Shaw Philadelphia School District Edwin M. Stanton School
Mark Carls CA BOCES
Ann Johnston Lincoln Intermediate Unit #12 New Oxford, PA
Joanne Romano Pennsylvania
Rodd Lucier Regina Mundi College, LDCSB
Nick Sauers CASTLE, Iowa State University Ames, Iowa
Tracy Rudzitis The Computer School New York City
Chris Bigenho Greenhill School Dallas, Texas
Cathy Brophy SAU 56 Somersworth, NH
Jim Heynderickx
Steve Sokoloski Mansfield Public Schools Mansfield, CT USA
Marsha Sokoloski Tourtellotte Memorial High School Thompson, CT
Marie Scearce Bartram High School Philadelphia
Seth Horwitz Philly NetSquared, and CommuniShare Philly
Judy Winship
Frank Kasyan
Janice Conger Methacton School District Collegeville, PA
Nancy White Academy School District 20 Colorado Springs, CO
Rob Lyons
Chad Evans
David Cooper
Kay McNulty Perth Amboy Public Schools New Jersey
Nancy Blair Blair Consulting Atlanta, GA
David Beyer Salisbury Middle School Allentown, PA
Greg Thompson View From the Back Row Madison, Wisconsin
Melissa Techman Albemarle County Public Schools Charlottesville, VA
Debra Garcia Fredericksburg Academy Fredericksburg VA
Clint Kennedy
Susan Carter Morgan Powerful Learning Practice
Carolyn Demefack Bank Street College School for Children NY, NY
Shelly Blake-Plock TeachPaperless / John Carroll School / High Zero Foundation Maryland
Steve Hargadon Elluminate Lincoln, CA
Andrea Zellner Red Cedar Writing Project: Michigan State University East Lansing, MI
Martin Rayala andDESIGN magazine Philadelphia, PA
Kyle Simon South Western High School Hanover, PA
Brian Crosby
Christian Long Be Playful Columbus, OH
Basil Kolani The Dwight School New York, NY
Karen Szymusiak Glacier Ridge Elementary Dublin, Ohio
Tim Best Science Leadership Academy West Philadelphia, neither born nor raised
Tyrone Kidd Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, Pa
Eric Brunsell
Sarah Edson The Ethel Walker School Simsbury, CT
Page Lennig Waynflete School Portland, ME
Dianne Krause Wissahickon School District Blue Bell, PA
Michael Wacker Denver Public Schools Denver, Colorado
Cal Armstrong UToronto / OISE / Appleby College Oakville, ON
Tim Hoffman Hilbert High School Appleton, Wisconsin
Deb Schiano
Maureen Tumenas Berkshire Country Day School Lenox, MA
Elissa Hoffman Appleton East High School Appleton, WI
Barbara McLaughlin Ottawa Carleton DSB Ottawa, Ontario
Kevin Jarrett Northfield Community School Northfield, NJ
Christy Green Medford Township School District Medford, New Jersey
Chris Lehmann Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA
Linda Nitsche Owen J. Roberts School District Spring City, PA
Cathy Higgins NH Department of Education New Hampshire
Shelley Krause Rutgers Preparatory School Delaware River Valley
Martha Burtis University of Mary Washington Fredericksburg, Virginia
Susan Owens Cabarrus County School System Concord, NC
Patrick Woodburn Science Leadership Academe
Dean Shareski Prairie South School Division Moose Jaw, SK
Sarah Hanawald Greensboro Day School
Laura Webber Roland Park Country School
Lisa Nielsen The Innovative Educator Blog NYC DOE
Paul Bogush Moran Middle School, Wallingford, CT
Becky Fisher Albemarle County (VA) Public Schools
Robert Rowe private music instructor
Karen Ditzler Capital Area Intermediate Unit Pennsylvania
Jeremiah Patterson Riverdale School District
Ryan Folmer Mt. St. Joseph High School
Mary Beth Hertz Alliance for Progress Charter Shool Philadelphia, PA
Ben Wilkoff Douglas County School District
George Veletsianos University of Texas at Austin
Alec Couros University of Regina
Daniel Short
sylvia martinez Generation YES
Megan Howard Trinity School Atlanta, Georgia
Paul Oh National Writing Project
Liz Davis Belmont Hill School
Alice Barr Yarmouth High School / SEEDlings
Danja Mahoney Reading Memorial High School
Jamie Fath CASTLE, Iowa State University
Andrea Hernandez
Silvia Tolisano Langwitches Blog
Rose di Benedetto Shipley School
John Sole Guerilla Educators
Damon Mollenkopf Westerville, OH
Katie Pabarue Collegiate School
Juan Gabriel Sanchez
Dolores Gende Parish Episcopal School Dallas, TX
John Fladd Deerfield Community School New Hampshire
Ted Bongiovanni New York University
Al Tucker Center for Arts & Technology, Pickering Campus Phoenixville, PA
Jason Schrage Horsesheads School District
Beth Still ESU13 and Platte Valley Technology and Learning Initiative Scottsbluff, NE
Deven Black Castle Hill School MS127 Bronx, NY
Brooke Ross Methacton School District
Ty Yost Luzerne Intermediate Unit 18
Leslie Davison Summit School District
Brian C. Smith Monroe #1 BOCES/NYSCATE Rochester, NY
David Warlick The Landmark Project
Maryann Molishus Council Rock School District
Jon Becker Virginia Commonwealth University
Ryan Wassink Corning Area School District Corning, NY
Christopher Craft Columbia, SC
Jennifer Orr Fairfax County Public Schools
Cary Harrod Forest Hills Schools Cincinnati, OH
Jeff Windsor Schoolwires, Inc.
Melanie Hutchinson
Michelle Krill South Western School District
Samantha Morra Montclair Public Schools
Paul Wood Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Kelly Thieret South Burlington School District South Burlington, Vermont
Jim Meredith Archdiocese of Philadelphia: Archbishop Ryan High School
Dan Callahan Burlington Public Schools Pine Glen School
Jenny Luca Toorak College (Melbourne, Australia)
Cheri Toledo Illinois State University Normal, IL
Roger Lemelin OCDSB (Ottawa, Canada)
Maria Knee Deerfield Community School
Laura Deisley The Lovett School
Ann Leaness School District of Philadelphia
Beth Lloyd Watertown Public Schools
Lisa Parisi Herricks UFSD
Kristen Swanson The School District of Springfield Township Oreland, PA
Jackie Gerstein Argosy and Boise State Universities
Tim Stahmer Fairfax County Public Schools Northern Virginia
Zoe Branigan-Pipe Hamilton Wentworth District School Board
Meredith Stewart Cary Academy
Jason Kern The Oakridge School
Will Richardson Powerful Learning Practice
Jason Ramsden Ravenscroft School
Adam Provost Burr and Burton Academy, Manchester, VT
Beth Knittle
Angela Cunningham Bullitt Central HS, KY
Patrick Higgins
Elizabeth Helfant MICDS
Hadley Ferguson Springside School
Gerald Aungst School District of Cheltenham Township Elkins Park, PA
Carey Pohanka Fredericksburg Academy
Diane Cordell Retired NYS Teacher/Librarian
Nelly Cardinale Brevard Community College
Stephen Ransom Nazareth College of Rochester Rochester, NY
Chris Champion PA e-Learning for Educators
Sarah Sutter Wiscasset High School, Wiscasset, Maine
Jaclyn Calder SCDSB, Penetang ON
Dave Bill Be Playful San Francisco, CA
Jeff Kessler Science Leadership Academy
Marcie Hull Science Leadership Academy
Rachel Hallowell Science Leadership Academy

Online Attendees (476)

Photo Name Affiliation Location
Hellen Harvey BOOKER HIGH SCHOOL SARASOTA
Alison Anderson Teacher Portland, OR
DODIE Ballard Clover High School Clover, South Carolina
Tina Mozingo Lamar County Schools Hattiesburg, MS
belgin ogrek Istanbul
christiane martins
Paula Albert
Gina Stefanini Brookline Public Schools Brookline, MA
Jennifer Krill
silvina hillar
DB Parker
Keith Schroeder
Jennifer Der Yuen Woodland School Portola Valley, CA
frank baker
Mark Scott
Cheska Lorena
Sandra Balestrin
laura Migdal
Fabrizia Karillion
Stefanie Blouin
Ann Kennedy
Harry Keller
Deborah Escobar Gifted Teacher, Middle School
Tina Bessias
Jessica Keil
Cindy McGarrahan Seaside Elementary School Garden City Beach, SC
Diane Hammond YES I Can! Science Ontario, Canada
Sue Tracy
Charlene Chausis Adlai E. Stevenson High School Lincolnshire, IL
Roxanne Clement DE star educator, SJSU, CSLA, eCoach, Bay Farm School Alameda, California
Scott Perloff Milken Community High School Los Angeles, CA
Kevin Bolster MIT Student Eastern Washington Univ
Teri Ryan-Szott Office of Catholic Education Archdiocese of Phila
Robin Galloway University of Northern Iowa Cedar Falls, IA
MaryJane Danan
Renee Moore
Colin Harris York Region District School Board Newmarket Ontario Canada
Cliff Thompson Freed-Hardeman University Henderson TN
Wayne Griffin University of Southern Maine Guangzhou, China
Craig Nansen
Rob Letcher
Tracey Cornwell
William Farren Education for Well-being USA
Mary Ward
Danielle Stinson Regina Public Schools Regina, Saskatchewan
Ron Bottorff
Michelle Workman Sutherland Secondary North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Adriese Williams Durham Public Schools Durham,NC
gail poulin
Stephen Jenkins Retired Sacramento, CA
Tyler Rice
dessa nockels
Regina London
George Spanos
Alice Mercer
Michael Murray
Derrick Willard Providence Day School Charlotte, NC
Derek Hyland Lloydminster Public School Division Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Canada
Katy Scott Monterey Bay Aquarium Monterey, CA
terry eberhart
Karla Murray
Ernie Cox
Jessica Chandler
Jamie Camp Houston, TX
Aimee Boucher Vermont
Theresa Sterling
Mark Miller
Ann-Bailey Lipsett Arlington, VA
Peter Goetz Kent Middle School Marin County, CA
Sayyid Tirmizi
Laura Nasto Green Hills School
Tracie Cain Texas
Gideon Burton Brigham Young University Provo, Utah
Rick Weible Marshall University Huntington, WV
Eileen Pasquini
Carolyn Stanley Amity Regional District #5 Bethany, CT
Julie Lutz
Sherri Miller West York Area School District York, PA
Susan Hennessey
Matt Montagne
Lucy Miller-Ganfield
Susan Socha Fairfax County Public Schools Annandale, Va.
Tavis Bogue Cornell School District
Rich Cantrell NEISD San Antonio TX
Sarah Coble Kinard Elementary Clover, South Carolina
Dorethia Myers San Jose California
pam moran Albemarle Schools Virginia
Corin Long H-J ISD Texas
Diane Santurri Johnson and Wales University Providence RI
Andreas Christodoulou Qatar Academy Doha, Qatar
Roberta Dias Missouri
Matt Ledding
Amy Scales
Mary Kasprzyk
Scott Shelhart K-6 Indiana
Elizabeth Sky-McIlvain Freeport Middle School Maine
Michele Gutierrez Durham Academy Durham, NC
charlie wilson Academic Research Vermont
Larry Jeffryes NMSTE and RETA Los Alamos, NM
Kami Mulzet
Skip Offenhauser Bend, Oregon
Laura Pearle Hackley School
Chris Prout
Kim Thomas AzTEA & Madison School District Arizona
Frieda Foxworth
Diana Weaver
Connie Sitterley
Jane Lofton Lindero Canyon Middle School Agoura Hills, CA
Lynn Smith
Heidi Barker Post University Wisconsin
Elayne Hollander
Esther Wojcicki Palo Alto High School Journalism Palo Alto, CA
Leah Dewhurst
Williams Christin
Matt Rosebrough Willard R-2 Schools Willard, MO
Mary Kunzman
David Britten Godfrey-Lee Public Schools Wyoming, Michigan
Peg Dryden
Vita Rice Tioga Hills Elementary Vestal, NY
Kelly Waterman Tioga Hills Elementary Vestal, NY
John Howell Tioga Hills Elementary Vestal, NY
Dawn Chan The Linden School
Annette Smith
Ellen Gordon
JoAnn Vourlas
Frank Moore
Carol Potash
Carolyn Foote Austin, Tx
Russell Clough O'Donnell Middle School Stoughton, MA
Katherine Johnson
Carine Lancaster Wisconsin
Beth Adamczyk Buffalo Seminary Buffalo, NY
Beatrice Alves Passaporte Internacional Bahia, Brazil
Lindsey Gallagher North Carolina
Jane Greenspun Haverford School District Havertown, PA
Pamela Livingston Chestnut Hill College Philadelphia, PA
Adrianne Lexico
georges blanc Helioparc France, Pau
Alexander (Sandy) McDonald Principal - Grande Prairie Public School District Grande Prairie Alberta Canada
Heike Philp LANCELOT School GmbH Freiburg i.Br., Germany
Carole McCulloch
Samuel Reed
Samuel Reed SriiiConsutling Philadelphia
Cindy Marston The Principia School St. Louis
Vicky Sedgwick St. Martin's Episcopal School Winnetka (San Fernando Valley), CA
Anderson Carl Goodhue Public Schools Minnesota
Kim Laird
Fay Ortiz Golden Southern Tioga School District Liberty, PA
Laura Girr
Jared Ward Canyons School District Sandy, Utah
Janet Scannell Bryn Mawr College
Ron King North Thurston Public School Lacey, WA
David Wees Stratford Hall Vancouver, BC
Telannia Norfar Northwest Classen High School Oklahoma City
Sue Foley Education Queensland Wongaling Beach, Queensland Australia
Debbie Evans Macquarie ICT Innovations Centre Sydney Australia
James Walker
Loc Nguyen University of Science HCMC, Vietnam
Ann Kieser
Chris Markley Washington Elementary School Barto, PA
Anna Pollard
Kathleen Norris Senior Project? Center
BJ Bagwell
Luiz Marcelo Cubas Moura
Carla Youmans Sugar Hill, GA
Ben Wildeboer Fitch High School Groton, CT
Sue Sullivan Trenton, NJ
Judith Beaver Punahou School Honolulu
Pat Whitehouse York University, York Region DSB Newmarket, Ontario
Lori Collins
Gordon Bynum Providence Day School Charlotte NC
Connie Lindsey ESC Region XV San Angelo, TX
Jerri Davenport The Principia School Saint Louis, Missouri
Scott Lymer Gps Gilbert
Christine Stoller Silver Lake College Manitowoc, WI
Leslie Stryker Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg, Maine
Sabine Fleshner Millard Public Schools Omaha, Nebraska
Janet Miller Arvada, Colorado
adolfo arrieta
Ann Oro New Jersey
Melissa Smith Presbyterian Day School Memphis, TN
Kristin Tarnas Hawai'i Preparatory Academy Hawai'i, USA
Linda Epps Orange, New Jeresey
Keith Webster University of Victoria Victoria, British Columbia
Barb Bodley Otto Armleder Memorial Education Center Cincinnati, OH
Robert LaBanca Cranston Public Schools Cranston, RI
Travis Kelln Swift Current, Saskatchewan, Canada
Dominic Giegerich CAM High School Anita, IA
Suzan Brandt Mountain Brook Schools Mountain Brook, Alabama
joe bustillos Full Sail University Orlando, FL
Pat Hensley South Carolina
Doug Peterson Greater Essex County District School Board Windsor, Ontario
Joseph DiMercurio
Brian Gall Berks Technical Institute Reading, PA
Janet Fox Presbyterian School Houston, Texas
Donna Farren
Lisa Cook Teacher Grand Rapids MI
Foust Pam Chittenden East Supervisory Richmond, VT
jeff greenslade Chemistry Teacher Regina, SK
Donna Esposito New Jersey
Andrew Lawrence Hicksville MS/HS Hicksville, OH
Maryanne Burgos State U. of NY at Buffalo Maryland, USA
Diane McInturff
Susan Warner University of Alaska Fairbanks, Alaska
LaNita Kirby Rowan Cabarrus Community College Salisbury, NC & Concord, NC
Karyn Holt
Susan Cato CompTIA Washington, DC Metro
Bonnie Archer
Hala Fawzi
Mark Davis Facing History & Ourselves Brookline, MA
Adrian Portland Pottsville Area High School Pottsville, PA
Aimee Miritello Globe University La Crosse, WI
David Berg The Met Sacramento High School/The National Outdoor Leadership School California
Dana LePoidevin Principia School St. Louis
Milton Ramirez
Ron Cowan
Bob Farrace National Association of Secondary School Principals Reston, VA
Shelley Hancock Stanly Community College
virginia alberti ITIse LST B.CASTELLI Brescia
Denise Clarke-Hang St. Gianna Catholic Health Academy Via Christi Health Systems, Wichita, KS
Nic Finelli School District Five South Carolina
Robert Pollard Information Habitat: Where Information Lives New York, NY
Cheryn Rowell Stanly Community College Albemarle, NC
Janelle Wilson
Carmin Karasic Lesley University Eindhoven, The Netherlands
cassie scharber University of Minnesota minneapolis
Andrette Duncan Prince George's County Public Schools Maryland, USA
Gordon Dahlby Ed Tech Policy and Leadership Iowa
Lucas Cioffi AthenaBridge.Org Washington, DC
Carolyn Davis
Tandra Ericson
Vicki Moulson College of the Albemarle Manteo, NC
Darcy Lewandowski
Charlotte Morris Education NC
Joyce Paisley Broadview Middle School Burlington, NC
Aylin Tekiner Tolu
Chuck Holland
Christine Seideman Boise State University Boise, Idaho
Noreen Strehlow Phoenix Elementary School District #1 Phoenix, AZ
Kathy Starkey The Edge Academy Akron, Ohio
Carlos Goncalves University of Brasilia Brasilia, DF, Brazil
De La Rosa Elena Houston ISD Houston Texas
Eric Langhorst South Valley Jr High Liberty, Missouri
Cynthia Hughes Springfield School District Vermont
Jessica Kos Pittsburgh Public Schools Pittsburgh
Carl Gaines Chalmette High School Chalmette, Louisiana
Dee James Ouray School District Ouray, Colorado
Ken Pruitt Riverview IU6 Clarion, PA
Anna Karol
David Wright Randall High School Amarillo, Tx
Rita Oates ePals Coral Gables, FL
Caroline Blackwell University School of Nashville Nashville, TN
Mary-Kay Goindi
Andrea Grainger
Eddie Mensah Steppingstone Scholars Inc Philadelphia
Linda McCray Catawba County Schools Newton, NC
Sharon Neill
Stephen Barner
gailene nelson
Marci Van Inwagen Dana Hall School Wellesley, MA
Katelyn Wieners
Marcela Summerville Spanish Workshop for Children Philadelphia, PA
Drew McAllister Parkway School District St. Louis, MO
Holly Chesser
Gail Petri Library of Congress Washington, DC
Sean Ahern
Christine Rogers CESA 7 Green Bay, WI
Sharon Ellner 21st Century Academy Pulaski, Wisconsin
Cheryl Conrad
Blanca Duarte LogicWing New York
Missy Riddles Yukon Public Schools Yukon, Oklahoma
Virginia Walz
Jim Lerman Kean University Union, NJ
Karl Schaefer Durham Academy Durham NC, USA
Kathi Stevens Road2MySuccess North Carolina
Debora Stewart Palm Beach Atlantic University West Palm Beach, FL
Greg Flowers
Bruce Barker Vantage Point H.S., UC Denver Northglenn, CO; Denver, CO
David Brudzinski Colorado Rocky Mountain School Carbondale, Colorado
David Bell Horry County Schools Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Jana Ulrich
Dennis Frye Rockingham County Schools Eden, NC
Larisa Tarasevich
david hanson
Jean Kiekel University of Houston Houston, TX
shubhra paul
Erin Maney USF Polytechnic Lakeland, FL
La Tonya Dyer
Sharyl Gross
Jen Groff Futurelab Bristol, UK
Kim Burroughs Jericho Elementary School Jericho, Vermont
Manasseh Lee El Centro College Dallas, TX
chris thompson
Bill Swisher
Mark Hall Developer Connecticut
Carolyn Faulkner-Beitzel Academy Park High School Sharon Hill, PA
LeRoy Hill
Jane Hashie
Todd Williamson Broad Creek Middle School North Carolina
Brian James Globe Univeristy MN
Philip Cummings Millington Central High School (TN) Lakeland, TN
Maryam Asoodar
John Cioffi St. Albans City School St. Albans, VT
Mary Gillespie
Andy Littlefield
Sharon Elin Chesterfield Co. Public Schools Richmond, VA
Duygu Candarli
Geoff Turrell Excellence in Cities United Kingdom
Jad Salameh
Gina Oldendorf LaPLace, Louisiana
Gayleen Jackson QSITE Education Queensland Bongaree, Bribie Island
Lisa Mireles Kauai Pacific School Kilauea, Kaua'i
Luiz Augusto Verona Cepaf - Epagri Brazil
JOYCE MCCREE Dr. E. Alma Flagg School Newark, NJ
xiuli zhuang Beijing Normal University Beijing China
Bruce Derflinger OCC the "OC" - Costa Mesa, Orange County, CA
Bron Stuckey Innovative Educational Ideas Sydney, Aus/Bloomington Indiana
Borivoj Brdicka Charles University Faculty of Education Prague
Biljana Vozarevic
Theuns Opperman
Vance Stevens Webheads in Action http://webheads.info
Sam Black Lubbock High School Lubbock, TX
John Turner Qatar Academy Doha. Qatar
Lorna Costantini St. Catharines
Gary Hunt Thompson Rivers University Kamloops, BC
Sean Gustafson
Wendy Fisher Elk Lake School District Dimock, Pennsylvania
Jan Smith Comox Valley School District Vancouver Island, BC, Canada
Gerald Crisci Scarsdale Public Schools Scarsdale, NY
Colin Jagoe
Rob McDonald S.V.S.D. (Grade Two) Swan River, Mb. Canada
Joseph Ciesielski
Jen Simon John Witherspoon Middle School Princeton, NJ
Nancy Rogier
Sheila Adams Rye Jr. High School Rye, NH, USA
reanea wilson
Bryan Wilson EKU: Model Lab School Richmond, KY
Rosanne Kurstedt
Mike Cullum Seattle
Laura Alavosus
Genevieve Wong
Shelly Locke Katy ISD Katy, Texas
Edwards Lesley Seycove Secondary School North Vancouver BC, Canada
Zoran Stankovic
monika hardy TSD Innovation Lab Loveland, CO
Gord Atkinson West Central High School Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
Rena Shifflet Illinois State University Normal, IL
Tracey Cornwell
Leigh Hofman
Paula Rushia
Nan Andrews Rhinelander High School Rhinelander, WI
Martha Morrill School Educator SAU23
Brian Thomas
Mike Trump Cabarrus County Schools Concord, NC
Jason Goodreau Sacred Heart - Griffin High School/Eastern Illinois University Illinois
Christopher McEnroe Tabor Academy Marion, MA
Ray Jones Qatar Academy, Qatar Foundation Doha, Qatar
Darla Hill
Michael Walker Edina Public Schools Edina, MN
Kay Tibbs
Meghan Scheib Fairport Central School District Fairport, NY
Thad Haines Jackson High School Jackson, OH 45640
Jacob Backon Kiski School Saltsburg, PA
Anita Jankovic Faculty of philosophy Kosovska Mitrovica, Kosovo, Serbia
Zhella Nisperos DMMMSU Philippines
Tanvi Gautam
Bud Hunt St. Vrain Valley School District Northern Colorado, USA
Barbara Bray My eCoach SF Bay Area
Peter Olsen SOCSD New York
Michelle Sechler Willard R-II Willard, MO
Valerie Becker West Tisbury School Martha's Vineyard
David Kampmann Southeast Technical Institute Sioux Falls, SD
Silvina Orsatti The Kiski School Saltsburg, PA
frank fucile Vancouver Island University Nanaimo, British Columbia
Vinnie Vrotny
Jeff Johnson Edmonton Catholic Schools Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jay Swan Washington, DC
Rob Johnson La Salle College High School Wyndmoor, PA
Nicole Lakusta Parkland School Division #70 Stony Plain, Alberta
Sue Roseman
Ravi Bala Independent Consultant Blue Bell, PA
Jeff Branzburg Teaching Matters, Inc New York State
Bill Gaskins Berkeley County School District Moncks Corner, SC
James O'Hagan The Cove School Northbrook, IL
Joe Virant Katy Independent School District Houston, Texas, USA
Josh Blackman
BJ Berquist Tapped In Pennsylvania
Audra Roach
Jim Peterson
Karina Linch BrainPOP
Fred Mindlin
Diane Doersch Neenah Joint School District Neenah, Wisconsin
Nicole Mockler
Randy Hansen National Louis University Chicago, Il
Phyllis Chesley The Tech Coach LLC Dunkirk, MD
Wendy Smith Webster Central School District Webster, NY
Leslie Jones
Suzanne Whisler Educational Service Unit #4 Nebraska
Susie Highley Creston Middle School Indianapolis
Cyndi Danner-Kuhn Kansas State University Manhattan, KS
Margaret Keiner
gibson chris middle school 80x bronx, ny
Patti Chappell Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Richmond, VA
Jennifer Wright Maryland
Ruth Cohenson Leeds Ave School Pleasantville
Karen LaBonte Teachers College, Columbia University New York, NY
Sally Arnold Peace River School Division #10 Grimshaw, Alberta
Andrew Goodin Soldan International Studies High School St. Louis, MO
Elisa Waingort Dalhousie Elementary School Calgary, Alberta
Julie Cunningham Berthoud Elementary School CO
Beth Billett Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles
Natalie Shaheen Baltimore
Cathy Stutzman Hunterdon Central Regional High School Flemington, NJ
mark richardson Indian Hill Schools Cincinnati OH
Sara Downs Universite du Quebec a Trois-Rivieres Quebec, Canada
Sue Hellman Wilkes/Discovery Instructional Media Program Surrey, BC, Canada
John Goldsmith Fraser Valley DE School Chilliwack, BC
Michael Meechin Innovate Education Orlando, Florida
Cindy Dunagan K12 Ed Central NC
Gregory Louie Duke School Durham NC
Chad Sansing Community Public Charter School Charlottesville, VA
John Pederson The Future Madison, WI
Cheryl Todd
Darleene Heath MCNC RTP, NC
Dan Froelich
Megan Palevich Montgomery School Chester Springs, PA
Jill Galloway New Tech High @ Coppell Coppell, TX
Danita Russell Lee County Schools Sanford, North Carolina
Paul Cancellieri Durant Road Middle School Raleigh, North Carolina
Allison Williams Collegiate School Richmond, VA
Rosy Escandon
Brad Lakritz
Honor Moorman The International School of the Americas San Antonio, TX
Paul Kolenick
Eli Lesser University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia
Dennis Richards innovation3 / Teachers21 Andover, Massachusetts & Planet Earth
Brenda Dyck Calgary Regional Consortium Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Karen Gerstner retired! (as of Feb. 1)
Bryan Hughes North Vancouver School District
Matthew Mineau
Phil Liva
Cindy Brock Presbyterian Day School Memphis, TN
Virginia Hernandez
Martin Galndo
Bill Connaghan Valley Center-Pauma Unified School District San Diego, CA
Bill Trayling SCDSB Ontario, Canada
kathy redford Los Angeles Unified School District Los Angeles, California
David Bones
Beth Woof Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board
Laurie Bartels Rye Country Day School
Paula Naugle Jefferson Parish Public Schools New Orleans, Louisiana
Janice Stearns
Karen Chichester Jefferson High School (MI) Livonia & Monroe, Michigan
Liz Pullen
isabel Espino de Valdivia
Gia DeSelm Jeffco Public Schools
Shayne Russell Olson Middle School
Robb Sloan Taipei American School
Anne Weaver
Elyse Eidman-Aadahl National Writing Project
Alice Yucht Alice in InfoLand
kathy shields Fulton County Schools, GA
Peggy George AzTEA, ISTE,Classroom 2.0LIVE, EdTechTalk
Amanda Marrinan St John Vianney's Primary School (Brisbane, Australia) Manly, Brisbane, Australia
Jennifer Wagner
Erica Roberts Woodridge School DIstrict 68
Chris Fancher Manor New Tech High School
Fred Bartels Rye Country Day School
Janet Boltjes
Frank Stonehouse Divergent Learner
Margo Jantzi Cub Run Elementary School
Tim Hawes Ottawa-Carleton District School Board
Madell Dobrushin Richland County School District One
Shannon Walters
Cathy Nelson Independent South Carolina
Ryon Coleman Devnuts